post #1 of 1
Thread Starter 

Hi has anyone been through the visa process for culinary school in France? The information on the consulate website says that you need to have a permanent address to apply for a visa. Is this correct and if so how on earth do you secure a permanent address and show receipt or copy of your lease agreement before you go to France?

 

Thanks for your help!!!